Free shipping

Privacy Policy

Any information provided on this website will be treated in a fair and lawful way, guaranteeing security and confidentiality at all times. In TDTprofesional we are committed to act responsibly and at all times with the principles and rights contained in Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and, where appropriate, in the applicable regulations.

This privacy policy sets out how TDTprofesional uses and protects any information that you give TDTprofesional when you use this website. TDTprofesional is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. TDTprofesional may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Responsible for privacy policy

The responsible is TDT PROFESSIONAL TELECO S.L., (hereinafter TDTprofesional) - CIF: B-93.316.537

Registered Office: La Boheme St. n ° 22 - 29006 - Malaga - Spain

Contact telephone number: +34 952 230 671

Email: atencionalcliente@tdtprofesional.com

 

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

 

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • Obtaining data for purchasing management: The main purpose of this treatment is to maintain the contractual relationship with our customers, to facilitate the processing of orders and perform statistical studies of TDTprofesional for their own use.

  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

TDTprofesional ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, under no circumstances, will be transferred for any other use without the prior and express consent of our users. We will only ask for the data necessary to provide the required service and will only be used for this purpose.

 

Legal treatment

For the registration, purchase and management of the guarantees, we will base the processing of the data in the execution of the purchase contract or in the framework of the pre-contractual relationship.

For the sending of commercial information we will base the treatment on your consent, although if you are already a client we will be able to send information about similar products, always providing you with a simple and free means to unsubscribe.

 

Who manage the data?

On the occasion of the purchase your data can be communicated to the following recipients:

  • Banking entities for payment of purchases by credit card.
  • To the Office of Consumers and Users in case of complaint.
  • To manufacturers, technical services and / or wholesalers in case of guarantees or repairs. Shipping companies that require information to send the product and / or service purchased. These recipients can be within the Spanish territory as in, depending on the product and / or service purchased.
  • In the cases legally established, as in the case of the Security Forces and Corps.
  • To the public administrations to which we have to provide information in order to comply with our legal obligations.

For sending advertising, promotions and news; TDTprofesiona woks with Mailchimp that belongs to the American company The Rocket Science Group, LLC. Therefore, we would be before an international transfer of your data to provide this service. You can find information about this company and its privacy policy here. In addition, this company is adhering to the Privacy Shield protocol that allows international data transfers between the European Union and the United States.

The use of Mailchimp is not a transfer of data, the data is only used by this platform and only to send marketing information and always with your consent.

TDTprofesional ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, under no circumstances, was it transferred for any other use without the express prior consent of our clients. We only ask for the necessary data for the provision of the service and the employees for this purpose

How long we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept while the provision of the service is maintained and during the time required for legal responsibility.

 

Users Rights

The user has the following rights:

  • View information about stored personal data that concerns you (access)
  • Request that the inaccuracy of your personal data be corrected. (rectification)
  • Request the elimination or limitation of the processing of personal data (deletion and limitation)
  • Availability about the personal information that TDTprofesional disposes

 

DGPR Delegate

To answer any questions related to the data protection policy you can contact the following email address marketing@tdtprofesional.com

 

Online Payment

All on-line payment transactions are made through a secure server, based on the SSL standard that protects the data against attempts of violation by third parties

 

Legal age and data

TDTprofesional does not collect personal data from person under 18 years of age.

 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Social networks

Through our website you can access to our social networks: Facebook, Twitter, Youtube and Google +.

All of them have access to all users. These are websites where the user can register and follow us for free. In these social networks, users can see our activities, opinions, access photos and videos. The users of these social networks can be sure that this place is independent from the website www.tdtprofesional.com and it visible to all its users, and the privacy policies are applied to these by Facebook, Twitter, Youtube and Google +.

 

"CONFIANZA ONLINE" Acreditation

TDTprofesional is adhered to the "CONFIANZA ONLINE" entity subject to its terms and ethical code.

In case of any dispute regarding the purchase, data protection, marketing and advertising or any other; the user can go to the extrajudicial dispute resolution system of said entity at www.confianzaonline.es.

 

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at atencionalcliente@tdtprofesional.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.

 

Last update: May 25, 2018
Brands