My Cart -

SC / APC-FC / UPC Single Mode Adapter

Availability: In stock
24/48 Hours
SKU:
ADASCAPCFCUPC
€1.36 Tax included
Tecatel
24/48 Hours

Optical adapter to pass from FC to SC

With this connector we can join two fiber optic hoses even if they have a different connector, as long as one is FC and the other SC.

The polishings of this connector are different, the SC connector has a polishing type APC, while the FC connector has a polishing of the UPC type.

This adapter allows the connection of two hoses of different connectorization.

24/48 Hours

Fiber optic adapter to pass from an FC / UPC connection to SC / APC.

What technical characteristics does the FC / SC adapter have?

  • It allows the connectorization of two hoses of different connector.
  • SC / APC connector
  • FC / UPC connector.
  • It is an optical adapter.

What connectors does this adapter use?

It uses an FC connector, which is a fiber optic connector with a threaded body, which was designed for use in high vibration environments, and a UPC polishing, which is the most commonly used in fiber optic connectorization, and passes to an SC connector, which is a low loss connector, widely used in single-mode installations and network and CATV applications.

More Information
EAN 8430549310018
Color Silver
Type Adaptor
Connection type FC Fiber, SC Fiber
Form factor Straight
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:SC / APC-FC / UPC Single Mode Adapter

Related products

Check items to add to the cart or