Optical transmitter and receiver

Optical transmitters and receivers

Transmitters that generate an optical output at 1330 nm or 1550 modulated RF signal on this entry. And the optical receivers that deliver original signal RF has previously been converted by an issuer of FO

Both senders and receivers are complementary equipment. It takes two to make a complete transmission.

Items 1 to 12 of 34 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction

FC / PC to SC / PC adapter connector

Ref.: ANTVS144612
€3.17 Tax included

Feed for optical converter PG6500

Ref.: ANTVS144662
€20.74 Tax included

RJ45 to SC single mode fiber converter MC112CS from TP-LINK

Ref.: TL-MC112CS
€43.51 Tax included

3km bidirectional fiber optic expansion module

Ref.: TECFO100009
€85.31 Tax included

ONU Basic Module with 1 Gb Ethernet port 769507 from Televes

Ref.: TEL769507
€117.98 Tax included

ORH-FTTH Mini Series DTT Optical Receiver

Ref.: TRIORH100
€122.21 Tax included

Optical converter with Quattro and DTT satellite outputs

Ref.: MK3Quattro
€123.50 Tax included

Bidirectional fiber optic expansion module up to 20km

Ref.: TECFO100010
€123.88 Tax included

Receiver TX FO 1550nm (TERR.) / 1310nm (SAT) SC / APC

Ref.: TEL237311
€124.97 Tax included

Self-regulating Optical receiver

Ref.: TEL2311
€133.49 Tax included

Optical / RF converter with four outputs FM / DAB / UHF-FI

Ref.: TEL237003
€137.21 Tax included

Items 1 to 12 of 34 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction
Brands