My Cart -

Optical LNBs for Fiber Optic Satellite signal distribution

Optical LNBs simply perform a conversion of the signal they pick up from the satellite to convert it into a fiber optic signal to be able to transmit the signal over long distances (talking about kilometers). An optical LNB never works alone, all the equipment consists of optical converters, fiber cable, attenuators, optical splitters, etc.

It is a system oriented to satellite distributions in large areas: urban complexes, large buildings such as skyscrapers or hotels, golf courses, industrial plants, etc.

Another advantage of fiber over coaxial cabling is its total immunity to electrical interference, making it a perfect solution for industrial areas where machinery could cause electromagnetic interference in coaxial networks.

10 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Broadband LNB 2 outputs V/H Televes
    SKU: TEL747402

    €37.57 Tax included
  2. Optical converter with Quattro and DTT satellite outputs
    SKU: MK3Quattro

    €107.04 Tax included
  3. QUATTRO SAT+DTT Optical Receiver for Multiswitch
    SKU: IKU4953

    €110.36 Tax included
  4. Optical converter with satellite QUAD and terrestrial output
    SKU: MK3Quad

    €143.88 Tax included
  5. Optical Receiver Overlight Quattro FM/DAB/UHF/SAT Televés
    SKU: TEL237540

    €265.50 Tax included
  6. Kit de LNB Wide Band y Módulo Transmisor Óptico DAB/VHF/UHF/SAT
    SKU: TEL237412

    €294.03 Tax included
  7. TWB 40 Broadband LNB + OTX 1310nm Optical Unit Kit
    SKU: IKUOTX1310KIT

    €298.14 Tax included
  8. Optical Transmitter with 1310nm/10dBm DAB/UHF/SAT Optical Output
    SKU: TEL237502

    €532.63 Tax included
  9. Optical Transmitter with 1550nm/9dBm DAB/UHF/SAT Optical Output
    SKU: TEL237501

    €623.68 Tax included
  10. LNB Wide Band Kit and Optical Transmitter Module 1550nm FC/UPC
    SKU: TEL237411

    €890.26 Tax included

    10 Items

    per page
    Set Descending Direction

Optical LNBs