My Cart -

Accessories needed for installation of optical fiber

When we need to connect two fiber optic patch cords pretermindador must use these connectors FC / FC. Other accessories normally used is the adapter connection type FC to SC to move from FC - SC PC - PC.

Items 1-36 of 45

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Simplex Female / Female SC / APC-SC / APC Adapter
    SKU: ADASCAPC

    €0.29 Tax included
  2. Fiber protectors for fusion Televes 2327
    SKU: TEL2327A

    €0.31 Tax included
  3. Adaptador SC/APC a SC/APC con tapa para empalme de fibra óptica
    SKU: ADASCAPCTAPA

    €1.00 Tax included
  4. Fiber protectors for merges per Bitel unit
    SKU: PROFUSION40A

    €1.00 Tax included
  5. Fiber optic protectors for 45mm fusion
    SKU: PROFUSION45A

    €1.00 Tax included
  6. Duplex Adapter SC/APC Female - SC/APC Female Singlemode
    SKU: ADASCAPCDUPLE

    €1.00 Tax included
  7. 60mm protectors for fiber optic fusions
    SKU: PROFUSION60A

    €1.00 Tax included
  8. SC / APC-FC / UPC Single Mode Adapter
    SKU: ADASCAPCFCUPC

    €1.36 Tax included
  9. Empalme FC / FC to connect 2 flexible prefinished Televes 2354
    SKU: TEL2354

    €1.43 Tax included
  10. Female to female FC / PC adapter for fiber optics
    SKU: ANTVS144611

    €1.51 Tax included
  11. Fiber Optic Adapter FC to SC Televes
    SKU: TEL2356

    €1.61 Tax included
  12. SC/APC FAST FO-060012 fiber optic connector from Tecatel
    SKU: CONSCAPC

    €1.65 Tax included
  13. Female SC / APC single-mode FO adapter to female SC / APC
    SKU: TEL233203

    €2.03 Tax included
  14. FC / PC to SC / PC adapter connector
    SKU: ANTVS144612

    €2.59 Tax included
  15. SC/APC optical socket with hinged dust cover
    SKU: IKU2582

    €3.15 Tax included
  16. Isopropyl Alcohol Spray 200ml
    SKU: AERL15

    €4.74 Tax included
  17. Mechanical Fiber Optic Splice 0.9mm
    SKU: 35GTEFAST

    €5.00 Tax included
  18. Dispenser for alcohol 250 cc for fiber optic cable
    SKU: ALCDIS

    €7.74 Tax included
  19. Televes SC/APC connector for fiber optic
    SKU: TEL2329

    €8.34 Tax included
  20. 200ml alcohol canister to clean FO-110009 fiber optic from Tecatel
    SKU: TECFO110009

    €8.39 Tax included
  21. Fiber Optic Distribution Box 24 SC FTTH
    SKU: TECFO080010

    €30.81 Tax included
  22. Fiber Fusion Protectors (100 units)
    SKU: PROFUSION40B

    €30.98 Tax included
  23. 19 "removable FO tray with 12 ports without Tecatel FO-090010 connectors
    SKU: TECFO090010

    €36.30 Tax included
  24. 100 protective bag fiber for fusion
    SKU: TEL2327B

    €37.80 Tax included
  25. Promax Fiber Deposit with Safety Lock
    SKU: AF007

    €43.66 Tax included
  26. LC 1.25mm connections cleaner for fiber optics
    SKU: PENCLE1.25

    €54.27 Tax included
  27. 2.5mm connections cleaner for SC, ST and FC connectors
    SKU: PENCLE2.5

    €54.27 Tax included
  28. 12-port fiber optic tray with pigtail, adapter and cassette
    SKU: BANFO12PPAC

    €62.28 Tax included
  29. 24-port fiber optic tray with pigtail, adapter and cassette
    SKU: BANFO24PPAC

    €79.74 Tax included
  30. basic secondary record for F.O. 12 fibers
    SKU: TEL231302

    €83.53 Tax included
  31. Connection Box for 24 Fibers
    SKU: BITLXB24E

    €99.83 Tax included
  32. FO SM SC/PC Simplex Adapter
    SKU: ADASCPC

    €1.00 Tax included

Items 1-36 of 45

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

Optical fiber accesories