My Cart -

Passive Optical Receiver FRD-090 47-2150Mhz

Availability: In stock
SKU:
IKU4875
24/48 Hours
€9.80 Tax included
Ikusi

Passive Optical Receiver FRD-090 47-2150Mhz Ikusi ref. 4875

This connector is a passive optical receiver, which converts the optical signal that comes from the general distribution of the building into TV and Satellite signals. It works at a wavelength of 1550nm.

It does not need external power, since it is passive. It has unbeatable linearity and flatness.

Its casing is green and is made of PVC. SC/APC connector.

24/48 Hours

Technical Specifications of the Passive Optical Receiver FRD-090 47-2150Mhz

 

MODEL

FRD-010

FRD-090

REF.

4874

4875

Optical section

Optical wavelength

nm

1550 ±20

Optical power level

dBm

-12 ... 0

Optical return loss

dB

> 50

Optical fiber type

 

Singlemode

Optical connectors

 

SC/APC

RF section

Frequency range

MHz

47 - 750

47 - 2400

Output level

 

64 dBµV @ 0 dbm (optical level)

Return losses

dB

> 14

Output connector

 

F

Operating temperature

ºC

-20 ... +55

Dimensions

mm

50 x 15 x 10

60 x 25 x 10

24/48 Hours
More Information
EAN 8435136448754
Color Green
Type Connector
Connection type SC Fiber
Form factor Straight
Product Brand Ikusi
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Passive Optical Receiver FRD-090 47-2150Mhz
Your Rating
Icon Label Size Download
pdf Ficha Técnica Receptor Óptico Pasivo FRD-090 834.7 KB Download