Cables, Connectors, Enclosures

Telecommunications Cabling

Section dedicated to all the wiring used in ICT2 community installations or small installations in single-family homes. Here you will find both coaxial cables for TV and CCTV distribution, network cables, fiber optics, telephone cables, audio/video cables and accessories to hold them.

Types of Coaxial Cable:

  • RG6 coaxial: the most common cable, with a diameter of about 6-7mm. It is used for community or individual TV distributions. There are them for both indoor and outdoor tours.
  • RG59 coaxial: a cable with a smaller diameter, about 5mm, and greater flexibility than RG6. It is mostly used for BNC connector digital CCTV camera installations. Also for TV distribution in very congested areas and we also see it in the patch cords to connect from the socket to the TV.
  • RG11 coaxial: a cable >10mm in diameter, designed for transmission of TV or data over very long distances. Its thicker conductor offers less losses; on the contrary, they are difficult to handle.

Network Cable Categories and Shields:

  • Categories:

Cat. 5

Cat. 5e

Cat. 6

Cat. 6a

Cat. 7

100 Mbps maximum speed with 100 MHz bandwidth

evolution of the previous one that reaches up to 1000 Mbps

up to a maximum of 1 Gbps with a bandwidth of 250 MHz


evolution of the previous one that reaches up to 5 Gbps with a bandwidth of 500 MHz

10 Gbps maximum speed with 600 MHz bandwidth

  • Shield

UTP

FTP

STP

S/FTP

unshielded

globally shielded for all pairs


with individual shielding for each pair

with global and individual shielding

CRP Regulation:

A new regulation was recently introduced that affects all telecommunications cabling. This regulation takes into account the type of reaction to fire exhibited by each cable, thus defining different Euroclasses based on the risk of fire.

This standard requires in collective ICT2 installations that all cables used indoors be Euroclass Dca or higher.

Euroclases

Loading...

Items 1-36 of 737

Page
Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. Cap for RJ45 connector in white color
    SKU: CAPBLANCO
    In stock
    €0.07 Tax included
     
  2. Ø 8mm pressure plug for flange (1 unit)
    SKU: TACOPRESION
    In stock
    €0.11 Tax included
     
  3. RJ-45 male category 5e UTP
    SKU: CONUTP5M
    In stock
    €0.13 Tax included
     
  4. CCA Cat 5E outdoor UTP cable in black color
    SKU: TECUTP5NA
    In stock
    €0.18 Tax included
     
  5. Load 'F' 75 Ohm
    SKU: CARF75
    In stock
    €0.19 Tax included
     
  6. CEI male threaded connector for RG6 coaxial cable
    SKU: CONCEIROSCAM
    In stock
    €0.22 Tax included
     
  7. 5mm Male F Connector for RG59
    SKU: CONF5MM
    In stock
    €0.22 Tax included
     
  8. Cat5 RJ45 Connector Shielded FTP
    SKU: CONFTP5M
    In stock
    €0.22 Tax included
     
  9. Cap for RJ45 connector in black color
    SKU: CAPNEGRO
    In stock
    €0.23 Tax included
     
  10. Cap for RJ45 connector in yellow color
    SKU: CAPAMARILLO
    In stock
    €0.23 Tax included
     
  11. Cap for RJ45 connector in red color
    SKU: CAPROJO
    In stock
    €0.23 Tax included
     
  12. Cap for RJ45 connector in grey color
    SKU: CAPGRIS
    In stock
    €0.28 Tax included
     
  13. Cap for RJ45 connector in Blue color
    SKU: CAPAZUL
    In stock
    €0.28 Tax included
     
  14. Connector F (4 Units)
    SKU: ENGMP0120A
    In stock
    €0.29 Tax included
     
  15. Cap for RJ45 connector in Green color
    SKU: CAPVERDE
    In stock
    €0.30 Tax included
     
  16. Telephone cable of 1 pair to the cut
    SKU: TEL217001A
    In stock
    €0.33 Tax included
     
  17. Adapter F female to CEI male
    SKU: ADAFHCEIM
    In stock
    €0.33 Tax included
     
  18. RJ-45 male category 6e shielded
    SKU: CONFTP6M
    In stock
    €0.33 Tax included
     
  19. CEI adapter female to CEI male
    SKU: ADACEIMCEIH
    In stock
    €0.41 Tax included
     
  20. CEI adapter female to CEI female
    SKU: ADACEIHCEIH
    In stock
    €0.41 Tax included
     
  21. Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC Multimode Simplex OM3
    SKU: ADASCUPCOM3
    In stock
    €0.45 Tax included
     
  22. Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC Multimode Simplex OM4
    SKU: ADASCUPCOM4
    In stock
    €0.45 Tax included
     
  23. Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC Multimode Simplex OM1
    SKU: ADASCUPCOM1
    In stock
    €0.45 Tax included
     
  24. Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC Singlemode Simplex
    SKU: ADASCUPC
    In stock
    €0.45 Tax included
     
  25. Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC Round Monomode-Multimode Simplex
    SKU: ADASTUPC
    In stock
    €0.45 Tax included
     
  26. RJ45 Male UTP Category 6 Connector by Televes
    SKU: TEL209902A
    In stock
    €0.47 Tax included
     
  27. Fiber Optic Adapter SC/APC Singlemode Simplex Without Wings
    SKU: ADASCAPCNA
    In stock
    €0.47 Tax included
     
  28. RJ45 Cat6 connector UTP cable
    SKU: CONUTP6G
    In stock
    €0.50 Tax included
     
  29. PAL Male - PAL Male Metallic Adapter Connector
    SKU: ADACEIMCEIM
    In stock
    €0.51 Tax included
     
  30. Adapter F female to quick F
    SKU: ADAFHFR
    In stock
    €0.53 Tax included
     
  31. Connector RJ45 Male UTP Category 6A 209922 from Televes
    SKU: TEL209922
    In stock
    €0.54 Tax included
     
  32. RJ45 Male Through Cat6 Connector 209906
    SKU: TEL209906
    In stock
    €0.54 Tax included
     
  33. "F" Male Threaded Connector RG59 5mm (CXT-50)
    SKU: TEL934650
    In stock
    €0.54 Tax included
     

Items 1-36 of 737

Page
Set Descending Direction
per page