My Cart -

FC / PC to SC / PC adapter connector

Availability: In stock
24/48 Hours
SKU:
ANTVS144612
€2.59 Tax included
INVACOM
24/48 Hours

Optical adapter to switch from FC to SC F700251 from Invacom

With this connector we will be able to join two fiber optic cables still having different connectors, as long as one is FC and the other SC.

Both sides of the connector have a polished PC, ie flat polished.

This adapter allows the connection of two different connectors.

24/48 Hours

Fiber optic adapter for switching from an FC / PC to SC / PC connection.

What technical characteristics does the FC / SC adapter have?

  • It allows the connection of two different connector connectors.
  • Both sides have a smooth flat PC.
  • It is an optical adapter.

What connectors does this adapter use?

It uses an FC connector, which is a fiber optic connector with a threaded body, which was designed for use in high vibration environments, and a polished PC (Plane), which is the most used in fiber optic connectorization, And goes to an SC connector, which is a low-loss connector, widely used in single-mode installations and network and CATV applications.

More Information
EAN 5029283002193
Color Silver
Type Adaptor
Connection type FC Fiber, SC Fiber
Form factor Straight
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FC / PC to SC / PC adapter connector

Related products

Check items to add to the cart or