My Cart -

Optical PAU + Latiguillo 15m SC/APC CPR Dca Ref. 8012

Availability: On request
SKU:
IKU8012
1 to 7 days
€23.87 Tax included
Ikusi

Optical PAU + hose 15m SC/APC CPR Dca 8012

User terminal registration box with 2 ports plus connectorized hose at both ends. This box serves as a connection point in a fiber optic network. In ICT environments and located in the Network Termination Registry (RTR), it acts as a cutting point and test of the optical network.

Includes a terminal box with SC/SC APC connectors and adapters.

The 15 meter long cable is of the CFA-002D type, with two tight fibers and traction resistance >450N.

Box contents:

*User terminal box kit

*Cardboard coil to facilitate the extraction of the cable of different lengths.

*Accessories: 3 screws + plugs.

1 to 7 days

Technical Specifications of the Optical PAU + Latiguillo 15m SC/APC CPR Dca

Ref. 8012

PAUF-200D Series

 

MODEL

PAUF-215D

PAUF-215D

PAUF-220D

PAUF-225D

PAUF-230D

PAUF-240D

PAUF-255D

PAUF-270D

REF.

8011

8012

8013

8014

8015

8016

8017

8018

Cable length

10 meters

15 meters

20 meters

25 meters

30 meters

40 meters

55 meters

70 meters

Manufacturing material

ABS

Degree of protection

IP44

Dimensions

115 x 80 x 21 mm

Plastic material

UL 94 V-0 (Flammability safety standard)

Colour

White (RAL9003)

Adapters

2 x SC/APC

Accessories

2x M3 screw and plug + 2x Fusion protectors

SC/SC Adaptaters

 

Fiber type

SM

 

Polished

APC

Dust protection

Hinged lid with spring

2-Fiber tight cable G657A2-LSZH CFA-002D

 

Number of Fibers

2

 

Core diameter and cladding

9 / 125 µm (124.8 ±0,7)

Tight-fitting Fiber cover

 

Diameter

850 µm ±50 µm

 

Material

LSZH

Colour

Green, red

Outer cover

 

Outer diameter

4 ±0.2 mm

 

Thickness

0.8 mm ±0.05 mm

Material

LSZH -FR

CPR

Dca-s2, d2, a2

Colour

Ivory RAL 1515

Interior protection

 

Aramids

Normativa

ITU-T·G·657 A2 - EN-188000 TIA/EIA 455-220 - IEC 60793-2-50 IEC793-2 ty A1 - IEC-TS 61941

IEC-60794-1-2 E1,3,4,6,7,11,F5

 

            

SC Connectors

Connector type

SC

Polished

APC

Connection type

Polished

IL insertion loss

0.2 dB

 

 

 

1 to 7 days
More Information
EAN 8435136480129
Product Brand Ikusi
FO Distribution FO UAP
Entorno Interior
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Optical PAU + Latiguillo 15m SC/APC CPR Dca Ref. 8012
Your Rating
Icon Label Size Download
pdf Manual de instalacion PAU Óptico + Latiguillo SC/APC CPR Dca 80xx PAU-2XXD 763.4 KB Download

We found other products you might like!