My Cart -

Duplex Adapter SC/APC Female - SC/APC Female Singlemode

Availability: In stock
24/48 Hours
SKU:
ADASCAPCDUPLE
€1.00 Tax included
Tecatel
24/48 Hours

Splice SC/APC Female SM Duplex

With the SC/APC Female Duplex connector to SC/APC Female Duplex connector adapter we can make a connection between two duplex single-mode fiber optic hoses with SC/APC Male connection.

Thanks to this adapter we can extend our optical wiring without having to fusion the fiber or perform a mechanical splice, since we can connect two hoses extending our installation.

24/48 Hours

The Tecatel SC/APC adapter allows the connection of two pre-connected duplex fiber optic cables.

What technical characteristics does the SC / APC Female Duplex adapter have?

  • Allows the connection of fiber optic cables with the minimum possible loss
  • Suitable for installation in a "patch-panel" with a strong and reliable fixing system
  • Female-Female Connector
  • Green color
  • Sturdy plastic material
  • For Single Mode Fiber Optic (SM)

What is a Female - Female adapter used for?

This adapter can be used to connect two fiber optic hoses and make a longer connection, provided the hoses have a SC / APC connectorization.

More Information
EAN 8430549031012
Color Green
Type Adaptor
Connection type SC Fiber
Form factor Straight
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Duplex Adapter SC/APC Female - SC/APC Female Singlemode

We found other products you might like!

Related products

Check items to add to the cart or