My Cart -

SC/APC FAST FO-060012 fiber optic connector from Tecatel

Availability: In stock
24/48 Hours
SKU:
CONSCAPC
€1.65 Tax included
Tecatel
24/48 Hours

SC / APC fiber optic connector

The fiber optic connector FO-060012 is a fast fiber connector with SC/APC connection.

This connector is easy to mount and can be disassembled and reused.

Moreover, thanks to its precise alignment, it ensures a connection of low losses.

24/48 Hours

The fiber optic connector FO-060012 allows the connection of a fiber optic cable.

What technical characteristics does the FO-060012 connector have?

  • SC / APC Fiber Optic Connector
  • Easy to assemble without any tools
  • Accurate alignment that ensures low losses
  • Disassemble and reuse

What technical specifications does the FO-060012 connector have?

  • Fiber Type: Valid for single-mode cable of 2 mm and 3 mm
  • SC / APC Connector
  • Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3 dB
  • Return loss:> 55 dB
  • Voltage: 30 ~ 35 N
  • Temperature change radius: ≤ 0.5 dB
  • Working temperature range: -40 ° C ~ + 85 ° C
More Information
EAN 8430549053113
Color Green
Type Connector
Connection type SC Fiber
Form factor Straight
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:SC/APC FAST FO-060012 fiber optic connector from Tecatel

We found other products you might like!

Related products

Check items to add to the cart or