Free shipping

New GTLAN 22GTMGPONPRO Singlemode Power Meter

FO GPON Laser PRO Gtlan Power Meter

SKU: 22GTMGPONPRO

Free shipping
(Iberian Peninsula)
€403.84 Tax included

In stockAvailability: In stock

Brand

Delivery: 1 to 7 days

Quick Overview

FO GPON w/Laser PRO GTLAN 22GTMGPONPRO Power Meter

Singlemode GPON fiber power meter for testing and estimating voice, data and video signals. The meter saves the data and allows its transfer to the PC through a USB port.

Optical laser power meter to check the continuity of single-mode fiber cable, with visual fault locator (VFL).

It has 3 LEDs that indicate the status of the optical signal: Pass, Warm and Fail respectively.

Details

Singlemode GPON FO Optical Power Meter with Visual Fault Locator

What technical specifications does the GTLAN 22GTMGPONPRO FO Meter have?

Wavelength

1310/1490/1550 nm

Detector type

InGaAs

Power per length. cool

15 dBm (1310/1490 nm)-25 dBm (1550 nm)

Modulation

270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz

Measurements (mm)

160x75x32

Weight (gr)

425


Additional Information
EAN 8404622443511
Manufacturer GTlan
Color Yellow
Instrumentation Test

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.


Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: FO GPON Laser PRO Gtlan Power Meter How do you rate this product? *
  1 2 3 4 5
Score
Brands