My Cart -

24 Fibers Singlemode Cable Indoor/Outdoor by Meter

Availability: In stock
1 to 7 days
SKU:
TEL231614
€2.37 Tax included
Televes
1 to 7 days

24 Fibers Singlemode Cable Indoor/Outdoor LSFH Televes 231614 by Meter

Single-mode 24-fiber multi-fiber cable with UV resistant LSFH cover, suitable for indoor and outdoor installation. Cable divided into 6 micro-modules with 4 fibers, each one of a different color for easy identification.

Low attenuation fiber Euroclass Dca. Each micromodule has a blocking gel that offers great resistance against water and also with Kevlar fiber reinforcements to maintain traction, without the need for a central element of resistance.

The cable consists of a 9/125 type fiber, ITU-T G.657A2 and a tight fiber coating diameter of 250μm. Includes a tear thread to open the outer cover.

It is supplied in coils to measure (by meter), which will be ordered from the factory, so the delivery time may vary.

1 to 7 days

Single-mode 24-fiber multifiber cable with UV resistant LSFH cover, supplied by meter.

What are the main characteristics of Televes 231614 24-fiber cable?

  • Dca-s2,d2,a1 Euroclass
  • Low attenuation
  • Organized in fibre micro-modules
  • Blocking jelly, offering great protection against water
  • Good structure reinforcement using aramid fibers (kevlar), which allows to maintain its traction without the need for a central guiding wire for resistance
  • 9/125, ITU-T G.657A2 fibre type
  • Coating diameter adapted to the fibre: 250 μm
  • Ripcord to open the outer sheath
  • UV-resistant LSFH sheath, orange colour

What technical specifications does the Televes 231614 24-fiber cable have?

Cable type Indoor/Outdoor
Fibre type 9/125 (G657A2)
Number of fibres 24
Attenuation 1310nm dB/Km ≤0,35
1550nm ≤0,21
Micro-modules Material LSFH (Low Smoke Free Halogen)
Filler Water blocking petrol-jelly
Diameter mm 0,85 ±0,05
Outer sheath Material UV-resistant LSFH (Low Smoke Free Halogen)
Color Orange
Diameter mm 7,6 ±0,4
Min. bending radius mm 76
Short tension N 1000
Short crush N/100mm 1000
Operating temperature ºC -5 ... 60

More Information
EAN 8424450203309
Fiber type Singlemode
Entorno Exterior
Color Orange
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:24 Fibers Singlemode Cable Indoor/Outdoor by Meter

We found other products you might like!