Free shipping

New TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit PoE 53W + 2 SFP Switch

8 Port Gigabit PoE 53W + 2 SFP Switch

SKU: TL-SG2210P

Brand

Delivery: 1 to 7 days

Quick Overview

Tp-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots

8-port Gigabit Ethernet switch (10/100/1000Mbps) with PoE and 2 SFP slots. This equipment provides the maximum data transfer speed, specially designed for small and medium business networks.

Ideal solution for your business network, ensuring performance and reliability, with quick installation and configuration. It includes security strategies, storm control, applications to optimize voice and video, and numerous administration functions, with layer 2 management features. Its energy efficiency saves up to 50% in energy consumption.

PoE with a total power of 53W allows to power any device compatible with 802.3af, to connect access points, surveillance cameras, IP phone and other devices.

Details

8-port Gigabit Ethernet Tp-Link switch with 53W PoE and 2 SFP slots

What technical specifications does the TL-SG2210P switch from Tp-Link have?

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC/1.31A)
Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 75.3W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 10.5W (220V/50Hz)
PoE Ports (RJ45) Standard: 802.3af/at compliant
PoE Ports: 8 Ports
Power Supply: 58W*
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in (209 x 126 x 26mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.88Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Buffer Memory 512KB
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
802.1x and Radius Authentication、IP-Mac-Port-VID Binding、ARP Inspection、DHCP Snooping、DoS Defend
L2 Switching Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP(LLDP-MED)
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG2210P
Power Adapter
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


Additional Information
EAN 6935364030698
Manufacturer Tplink
Color Black
Network Equipment Switch
Ports 8
Data Speed Gigabit (10/100/1000Mbps)
PoE Yes

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.


Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: 8 Port Gigabit PoE 53W + 2 SFP Switch How do you rate this product? *
  1 2 3 4 5
Score
Brands