All fiber cable

OPTICAL FIBRE WIRES

Fiber optic cables are becoming more widespread. The internet network expands at high speed and the transmissions in fiber are very high. It is used for internet, television and other types of digital services. It is a reality, fiber optic cable reaches the interior of our homes.

We have single-mode fiber optic cable and multimode fiber optic cable in all kinds of fiber numbers, and lengths. If you need fiber optic cable ask us a quote without obligation. Also available in our online store of fiber optic cables with pre-assembled terminals. FC / PC and SC / APC type connectors are the most common, but we can supply all kinds of connectors. LC / UPC fiber connectors, ST / UPC, and interconnect patch cords between them. Plus both simplex and duplex.

We can make custom fiber cable cuts. You can ask us price for multimode or single mode cables. We have cables in monotube armed for interior, and multitubo armed for outside.

For fiber optic ICT installations, we have cables of 2 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 36 fibers, 48 ​​fibers, 72 fibers and 144 fibers. For indoor or outdoor, halogen-free, 9/125 G652D and 9/125 G657A2.

Ask for custom cable.

  • Choose a connector:

SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ or MPO.

  • Choose a polish:

PC, APC or UPC

  • Type of fiber:

Single or multimode

  • Type of cable:

Simplex, Duplex, 10G, or Armed

  • And tell us the meters of cable you need.

* Check delivery times *

Items 1 to 12 of 17 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction

Fiber optic cable with 2 fibers for outdoor that complies with ICT-2

Ref.: BIT2FOICT2EXT
€0.64 Tax included

2 fiber indoor fiber optic cable for ICT-2

Ref.: BIT2FOICT2INT
€0.64 Tax included

Cable 2 Fibers Single-mode for Exterior LSFH to cut

Ref.: TEL232002A
€0.69 Tax included

Halogen-free 48 fiber multi-fiber cable per meter 231702 from Televes

Ref.: TEL231702
€8.25 Tax included

Fiber Optic Cable 2 singlemode fibers Interior LSFH 300 meters

Ref.: TEL231901B
€137.21 Tax included

100 Mts Fiber Optic Patchcord FC / PC

Ref.: TEL236108
€157.13 Tax included

200 Mts Fiber Optic Patchcord FC / PC pre-finished Televes 236 109

Ref.: TEL236109
€298.71 Tax included

Cable 2 fibers Single mode for outdoor LSFH in 500m coil

Ref.: TEL232002B
€323.98 Tax included

Cable 12 single mode fibers multifiber 2000 meters

Ref.: GCA12FB
€1,856.14 Tax included

Cable 24 single mode fibers multifiber 2000 meters

Ref.: GCA24FB
€2,170.74 Tax included

Fiber optic cable SM G657A2 LSZH 1 cutting fiber

Ref.: TECFO130008
€0.27 Tax included

Contact us

Items 1 to 12 of 17 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction
Brands