My Cart -

FO SM SC/PC Simplex Adapter

Availability: In stock
24/48 Hours
SKU:
ADASCPC
€1.00 Tax included
Bitel Group
24/48 Hours

Fiber Optic Adapter SC/PC SM Simplex

Single-mode fiber optic adapter SC/PC simplex, for fiber connection with SC connector on both sides.

This adapter is used to connect fiber optic cables with SC/PC connection in the distribution boxes for ICT or in fiber trays for rack cabinets in high speed networks.

24/48 Hours

Singlemode SC/PC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

This adapter allows connecting pigtails and fiber pigtails with SC/PC connector. It is used in ICT distribution and in rack cabinets to interconnect the equipment of a fiber optic cabled LAN.

More Information
EAN 9400123190274
Color Blue
Type Adaptor
Connection type SC Fiber
Form factor Straight
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FO SM SC/PC Simplex Adapter

We found other products you might like!