My Cart -

Optical UAP 2 Outputs SC/APC + FO 40m

Availability: In stock
SKU:
PAU2ADA40M
24/48 Hours
€32.16 Tax included
GTlan

GTLAN Optical UAP 2 outputs SC/APC + 40m Duplex Patch Cord

Optical access point kit of 2 SC/APC ports plus pre-connected 40 meter single-mode 2-fiber cable with LSZH cover for connection to RITI or building connection point.

FO UAP + 40-meter fo cable ideal for FTTH installation in an ICT, speeding up work by saving time in assembling the connectors of each user terminal box. The UAP includes the screws to fix it in the registers.

Contact us if you are looking for a quote for other measures or solutions according to your needs.

 

24/48 Hours

UAP of Fiber Optic preconnected 2 SC/APC Outputs with 40 meter patch cords

What technical specifications do GTLAN Optical UAPs have?

Box Specifications:

  • Material: ABS plastic
  • Cable entry: Bottom
  • Fixation: Surface
  • Connectors: 2x SC / APC + 2 (cascaded)
  • White color
  • Measurements: 135 x 75 x 25 mm
  • Packaging: Unit
  • Regulations: UL94 V-0, IEC 61754-4, Telcordia GR-409, Telcordia GR-326, IEC 60793, RoHS 2011/65 / EU and CE

Hose Specifications:

  • FO cable type: Duplex
  • Cover material: LSZH
  • Cover color: Yellow
  • Cable diameter: 3 mm
  • Adapters: 2x SC / APC
  • Insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB
  • Return loss: ≥ 60 dB
  • Fiber type: Singlemode G.657.A2
  • Working temperature: -40º to 80º C
  • Tensile strength: 10 N
  • Min. Bend radius: 35 mm
24/48 Hours
More Information
EAN 8421600000006
Color White
Product Brand GTlan
FO Distribution FO UAP
Entorno Interior
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Optical UAP 2 Outputs SC/APC + FO 40m
Your Rating

We found other products you might like!