My Cart -

Pigtail FO SM Without Cover 1.0MM SC/PC 1m

Availability: In stock
24/48 Hours
SKU:
PIGTAIL1MPC
€1.00 Tax included
Bitel Group
24/48 Hours

Pigtail FO SM No Cover 1mm SC/PC 1 meter

1 meter without cover fiber optic pigtail with SC/PC connector only on one end, the other bare end is used to splice the main cable fiber.

Pigtails are short wires connected at the factory only at one end, they are used to terminate the fiber cable with one connection and thus be able to connect it to the corresponding termination. This is done in this way because fiber fusions have much less loss and are faster to perform than connecting the fiber yourself.

24/48 Hours

Fiber Optic Pigtail 1 meter Without Case with SC/PC connector

  • Connector type: SC/PC
  • Fiber type: 0.9mm SX G657A1
  • Attenuation: ≤0.2 dB
  • Return losses: ≥60dB
  • Length: 1 meter
More Information
EAN 9400123190250
Fiber type Singlemode
Entorno Interior
Color Yellow
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Pigtail FO SM Without Cover 1.0MM SC/PC 1m

We found other products you might like!